Privacy Policy

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated on: [7th July 2022]

 

Respecting your private life is one of our core commitments and therefore we pay the most attention to your personal data processing in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (“GDPR”). We are aware of the importance of maintaining the confidentiality, integrity and security of your personal data (“Personal Data”) and have written this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain how Personal Data is collected, stored, used and disclosed by Physio Network, a legal entity registered in 18-20 Hill Street, Emu Park, Queensland, Australia, (“we”, “us” or “Company”), as a Data Controller, in connection with access to and use of the website available at the following URL https://www.physio-network.com  (“Website“). Whenever we are bound by the applicable law, we will ask for your free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent to the processing of Personal Data. By expressing your consent, you agree that we may collect, use, disclose, process and transfer Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to change the provisions of this Privacy Policy from time to time so that it remains constantly updated in accordance with the applicable law. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will make the updated version available on the Website and we will update the “Last updated on” section. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to ensure that you are informed on how your Personal Data will be used. Any change to the Privacy Policy will apply from the date it was made, except for the changes that require your prior consent which will apply from the date you will express your consent.

 

  1. Definitions. 

The terms listed below have the following meanings:

Personal Data means information that relates to identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, etc.

Processing means any operation or set of operations which is performed on Personal Data, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or destruction.

Data Subject (or you) is an identified or identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, based on particular Personal Data.

Applicable law means the GDPR and Privacy Act 1988 of Australia.

 

  1. Personal Data processed and purposes of processing

We use your data only in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. This section describes the purposes for which Personal Data are collected and processed.

We do not collect or process sensitive data, as defined by the GDPR in the category of special personal data.

On our Website, in addition to the processed data mentioned below, we may collect and store information with the help of cookies and other similar technologies, in accordance with our Cookies Policy.

  1. Website Navigation Data

The computer systems and software applications used to operate the Website generally obtain some Personal Data (so-called “log files”), the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified persons, but, due to their nature, may allow the identification of users by processing and integration with certain data stored by third parties. This information includes the IP addresses, the time of the request, the method used to send the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, as well as other parameters related to the user’s operating system.

We use this data only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to verify its proper functioning.

The legal basis for this processing of your browsing data is our legitimate interest to improve our Website, to manage server capacity and to keep our website error-free, as well as to enable us to comply with legal obligations regarding the security details of our systems. (Article 6, para. (1), letter f) of GDPR)

 

  1. Account registration and account administration on the Website

On our website you have the possibility to register and manage an account. In this case, we will process the following Personal Data: name and surname, e-mail address, place of work/company/organization name, payment method, credit card details, billing address, job title, work specialty, location, Facebook account. The purpose of this processing is to create and manage the account on the Website and provide our services. The refusal to provide this data might determine the impossibility of creating an account on our Website and the impossibility to benefit from the services provided on the Website.

The legal basis for this processing is the execution of the contract and the provision of our services through the Website. (Article 6, para. (1), letter b) of GDPR)

 

  1. Provision of services through the Website

To benefit from our services, we will process the following Personal Data: name and surname, e-mail address, place of work/company/organization name, payment method, credit card details, billing address, job title, work specialty, location, Facebook account. The refusal to provide this data, determines the impossibility, total or partial, to benefit from the services provided through the Website.

The legal basis for the processing is the execution of the contract and the provision of our services through the Website. (Article 6, para. (1), letter b) of GDPR) Also, in some situations, the legal basis for the processing consists in our legitimate interest to defend our commercial activity (Article 6, para. (1), letter f) of GDPR), ensuring that all the measures we take will guarantee a balance between our interests and your fundamental rights and freedoms. Thus, our legitimate interest may be to take measures to prevent and detect fraudulent attempts, including the transmission of information to the competent public authorities or measures to manage various other risks.

 

  1. Commercial communications, surveys and marketing analyzes

On our website you can opt to receive commercial communications via email in connection with the services we offer. If you choose to receive such commercial communications we will process your name, surname and email address.

You may refuse to receive commercial communications from us. If you have given your consent and changed your mind later, or want to update your consent, you can do so at any time and at no cost, by unsubscribing from the email list based on the unsubscribe button included in the emails received from us, or by sending an email at the e-mail address indicated in the Contact section below.

The legal basis for this processing is your freely expressed consent. (Article 6, para. (1), letter a) of GDPR)

 

  1. Contacting users
  • Use of the contact form

When you contact us via the contact form on the Website, we will process your name, surname and email address, as well as any information contained in the message sent.

The legal basis for this processing is the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to take action based on the request of the data subject before concluding a contract (Article 6, para. (1), letter b) of GDPR). The legal basis may also be our legitimate interest in communicating and providing the necessary support to the users.  (Article 6, para. (1), letter f) of GDPR)

  • Contacting us using the contact details published on the Website

When you contact us using our contact details on the website, we will process your name, surname and email address, as well as any information contained in the message sent.

The legal basis for this processing is the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to take action based on the request of the data subject before concluding a contract (Article 6, para. (1), letter b) of GDPR). The legal basis may also be our legitimate interest in communicating and providing the necessary support to the users.  (Article 6, para. (1), letter f) of GDPR)

 

  1. Settlement of disputes

In order to resolve potential disputes related to you Website member account, we will process your name and surname, billing address. The purpose of this processing is to protect our rights and legitimate interests and to support any claims before the courts or any other public authorities.

The legal basis of this processing is our legitimate interest to defend our rights or legitimate interests or to support claims arising or closely related to the conclusion or performance of the contract or to exercise the right of defense in the event of litigation against us.  (Article 6, para. (1), letter f) of GDPR)

 

  1. Provision of Personal Data

You may refuse to provide certain Personal Data but, in such a case, you may not be able to benefit from certain specific services described in this Privacy Policy. You may also request to change your originally provided option regarding your consent to provide certain Personal Data, in which case please send your request to the email address indicated in the Contact section below.

 

  1. Legal basis

The legal basis for processing Personal Data is established by Article 6 of GDPR on the legality of processing. The legal basis for processing differs depending on the actual situation and the Personal Data processed. In the event that we process your Personal Data on the basis of your consent, we will request your free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent to such processing. By expressing your consent, you agree that we may collect, use, disclose, process and transfer Personal Data in accordance with this Policy.

 

  1. Automatic processing of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will not be processed in order to generate decisions based solely on automatic processing that would have legal effects on you or significantly affect you, in the sense of Article 22 para. (1) of GDPR.

 

  1. 6. Processing duration

As a general rule, the processing duration of Personal Data is:

  • The website navigation data will be kept for a period of up to one year.
  • Personal Data collected for the purpose of registration and administration of an account on the website will be stored as long as you have the account. You can ask us to change, update or delete certain information or close your account at any time. We will comply with your requests, subject to the retention of certain information, including after closing the account, in cases where the applicable law or our legitimate interests so require.
  • Personal Data collected in order to provide our services will be kept in accordance with the legal requirements.
  • Personal Data collected for commercial communications will be kept until your consent is withdrawn.
  • Personal Data collected for contacting users will be kept until your consent is withdrawn.
  • Personal Data collected for settlement of disputes will be kept until the expiration of the legal prescription date for filling a claim.

In certain circumstances, we may retain Personal Data for longer periods of time, for example if we are required to do so in accordance with the legal, regulatory, tax or accounting requirements, or to keep records of your relationship with us in the event of any complaints or if we reasonably believe that there is a prospect of litigation related to the processing of Personal Data or your transactions.

 

  1. 7. Transfer of Personal Data

Personal Data is stored on our servers and on the servers of our contractual partners who help us to provide our services.

We may transfer Personal Data, to the extent necessary, to the following categories of recipients: group companies, contractual partners, subcontractors, companies offering courier services, payment service providers, companies offering archiving services, authorized services, companies providing IT services, software or hardware product providers, market research companies, marketing companies, public authorities, courts or arbitral tribunals, as well as competent authorities to investigate the commission of criminal offenses.

These recipients may be located in the European Union and / or the Economic European Area, as well as outside the European Union and European Economic Area, including countries that are not recognized as providing an adequate level of protection, in which case the transfer of Personal Data is carried out only if there are adequate guarantees, in accordance with the GDPR (such as the the standard contractual clauses issued by the European Commission).

You can request a list of recipients from these third countries, as well as a copy of the agreed provisions that ensure an adequate level of protection of Personal Data, by sending an email to the address indicated in the Contact section below.

 

  1. 8. Personal Data security

Personal Data security is important to us. Therefore, the data will be processed by applying appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect them, such as limiting access to Personal Data, encrypting or anonymizing them, storage them on secure media. However, despite our best efforts, we cannot always guarantee the effectiveness of the security measures implemented, and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of Personal Data at any time.

 

  1. 9. Your rights regarding the processing of Personal Data

In accordance with the GDPR, you have the following rights:

  • Right of access: You have the right to obtain confirmation from us that your Personal Data is processed by us, as well as information about the specifics of the processing.
  • Right to rectification: You may request the rectification of your Personal Data, provided that the applicable legal requirements are complied with. In the event of errors, after notification, we will immediately correct the Personal Data.
  • Right of deletion: In certain cases, you may request the deletion of Personal Data, such as when: (i) they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which we collected and processed them; (ii) you have withdrawn your consent to the processing of Personal Data and we can no longer process Personal Data on other legal basis; (iii) Personal Data are processed against the law; (iv) you exercise a legal right to object. We are under no obligation to comply with your deletion request if the processing of Personal Data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation, or to establish, exercise or defend a right in court. Also, there are other legal circumstances in which we are not obliged to comply with this request to delete Personal Data.
  • Right to restrict the processing: You may request that we restrict the processing of your Personal Data in the following situations: (i) if you challenge the correctness of the Personal Data, for a period that allows us to verify the accuracy of the Personal Data in question; (ii) if the processing is illegal, and you object to the deletion of the Personal Data, requesting in return the restriction of their use; (iii) if we no longer need the Personal Data for the purpose of processing, but you request it from us for an action in court; (iv) if you objected to the processing, for the period during which it is verified whether our legitimate rights as a Data Controller prevail over those of the data subject. We may continue to use Personal Data following a request for a restriction, if: (i) we have your consent; (ii) we need to establish, exercise or ensure the defense of a right in court; or (iii) we need to protect the rights of another natural or legal person.
  • Right to data portability: To the extent that Personal Data is processed based on your consent or for the execution of the contract and the processing is done by automatic means, you have the right to have your Personal Data provided to you in a structured format, currently used and which can be read automatically, and you have the right to transmit this Personal Data to another Data Controller. This right is subject to not cause a prejudice to the rights and freedoms of other people.
  • Right to object: In certain situations, such as when we process your Personal Data based on a legitimate interest, you have the right to oppose the processing of Personal Data by us. In the event of unjustified opposition, we are entitled to further process the Personal Data.
  • Right to object to receive commercial messages: You may also object to the processing of your Personal Data for the purpose of sending commercial messages.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions: If the applicable legal provisions are complied with, you have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which has legal effects on you or affects you in a similar significant measure. This right does not apply if the decision: (i) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and us; (ii) is authorized by law to provide adequate safeguards for your rights and freedoms; (iii) is based on your explicit consent.
  • Revocation of consent: To the extent that we process your Personal Data based on your consent, you may revoke the consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the consent-based processing prior to its withdrawal. You can revoke the prior agreement at any time and free of charge, either by sending us a request to the email address indicated in the Contact section below or, in the case of the newsletter, by using the “unsubscribe” option that is included in each commercial electronic communication.
  • Right to contact the supervisory authority: You have the right to file a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority, in connection with any violation of your rights regarding the processing of your Personal Data. The contact details for the Supervisory Authority are the following: Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (“OAIC”); 175 Pitt Street Sydney NSW 2000; https://www.oaic.gov.au/about-us/contact-us

 

However, if you have any dissatisfaction regarding the processing of your Personal Data, we hope that you will contact us in order to settle amicably your request.

To exercise the above rights, please contact us by email to the address indicated in the Contact section below.

 

  1. Third-party content and links

Our Website may contain links to other websites, services, and web addresses. This Privacy Policy applies only to our Website, not those external websites, services and web addresses that we link to. Those websites, services and web addresses have their own privacy policies and we are not responsible for these external websites and services and their privacy policies and practices, as well as their compliance with applicable data protection laws. In addition, if you link to our Website from an external site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners and operators of that external website and recommend that you check the privacy policy of that external website.

 

  1. Age Limitation

Our Website is generally not for users who are under 16 years old. We do not knowingly process any Personal Data from persons under 16 years of age, and any such data shall be immediately deleted upon detection, unless (1) processing of Personal Data of persons under 16 years of age is explicitly allowed by the national personal data protection law applicable to such person’s Personal Data, or (2) person under 16 years of age consented to processing of its Personal Data or, where lawfully required, the consent was given by the tutor of the person under 16 years.

 

  1. 12. Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy or its implementation, you can contact us at the following email address: [email protected]


 

Last updated on: [7th July 2022]

 

In order to offer an attractive aspect our website and allow the use of certain functions, we use cookies on various pages of our website available at the following URL https://www.physio-network.com  (“Website“). The purpose of this cookies policy (“Cookies Policy“) is to inform users of how our Website uses cookies. Physio Network, a legal entity registered in 18-20 Hill Street, Emu Park, Queensland, Australia, (“we”, “us” or “Company”), reserves the right to change the provisions of this Cookies Policy from time to time so that it remains constantly updated in accordance with the applicable law, without prior notice. If we make changes to this Cookies Policy, we will make the updated version available on the Website and update the “Last updated on” section. We encourage you to periodically check this Cookies Policy to ensure that you are informed of the cookies that will be used on our Website. Any change to the Cookies Policy will apply on the date it is made, will apply from the date it was made, except for the changes that require your prior consent which will apply from the date you will express your consent. This Cookies Policy is completed with our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. What are cookies

Cookies (terminology includes “Internet cookies”, “browser cookies”, “HTTP cookies” or simply “cookies”) are small text files made up of letters and numbers that will be stored on a user’s device (computer, mobile device, or other devices) when they access the Internet. A cookie is installed by request sent by a web server to a browser (e.g. Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Microsoft Edge, etc) and is completely passive, in the sense that it does not contain software, viruses or spyware and cannot access information on the hard drive of the user’s disk.

Cookies provide the user with a pleasant experience of accessing and browsing a website by offering features such as: language options, saving registration data, relevant advertising or shopping cart.

As a rule, the use of cookies does not involve the processing of personal data and, in most cases, does not personally identify users. However, if the use of cookies results in the processing of personal data, the processing of personal data under the Privacy Policy becomes applicable for that processing. For more details about cookies, please visit: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cookie

 

  1. Types of cookies

First party cookies are cookies set by the website you’re visiting. Only that website can read them. In addition, a website might potentially use external services, which also set their own cookies, known as third-party cookies.

Most of these cookies used by us will be deleted from your hard drive immediately after your browsing session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain stored on the hard drive of the user’s device and allow us to recognize the device in the event of a subsequent visit to our website (so-called persistent cookies). These are the cookies that allow us to make the website more friendly, efficient and secure for the user.

 

  1. The lifetime of cookies

The lifetime of a cookie can vary significantly, depending on the purpose for which it is placed. As mentioned above, some cookies are used exclusively for a single session (session cookies) and are deleted once the user leaves the website, while other cookies (persistent cookies) are kept and reused each time when the user returns to the website. However, cookies can be deleted at any time by adjusting the settings of the browser you use.

 

  1. Cookies placed by third parties

In general, cookies can be installed by the administrator of the site accessed by the user (so-called own cookies) or by other websites (so-called cookie modules installed by third parties). This Cookies Policy does not cover the use of cookies by such third parties and for more information about those cookies, please access the cookies policies of these third parties.

  1. Restrict and delete cookies

If you wish, you can restrict or delete cookies using your browser settings. You can also refuse only cookies that are not strictly necessary for the operation of the website. However, we remind you that if cookie settings are restricted on your device, you will no longer be able to use all features of our website. For example, disabling certain cookies would no longer allow us to display certain types of content. To change your browser settings, you can access the “Privacy” or “Security” sections of your browser.

Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies, over which we have no control.

You can learn more about changing the settings by visiting the following link: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

 

  1. Categories of cookies used on the Website

According to the law, we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of the Site. For all other types of cookies, we need your permission.

The cookies we usually use on our Website are classified as following:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website, and in their absence the website cannot be used.
  • Performance cookies. These cookies collect information about how you use our website (for example, the pages you visit and the errors displayed).
  • Analysis cookies. These cookies are used to collect aggregate information about the number of visitors and how they use the website.
  • Functional cookies. These cookies allow basic functions such as browsing the pages of the website and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot operate under normal conditions without these cookies.
  • Session cookies. These cookies allow the user to connect to the website without entering their account data.
  • Account creation cookies. If you create an account with us, we will use cookies for managing the signup process and general administration. These cookies will usually be deleted when you log out. However, in some cases, they may remain afterward to remember your site preferences when logged out.
  • Login cookies. We use cookies when you are logged in so that we can remember this fact. This prevents you from having to log in every single time you visit a new page. These cookies are typically removed or cleared when you log out to ensure that you can only access restricted features and areas when logged in.
  • Social media cookies. Due to social media channels like Facebook and Instagram limiting the reach of our page posts organically, we use cookies to note what you are interested in, so we can boost posts to better help our valuable and relevant content reach you.

 

  1. Cookies used on the Website

We use cookies to optimize the website and personalize its content, as well as, among other things, to analyze the traffic on the website and store your consent. The Website uses different types of cookies. being constantly updated. Some cookies are placed by third party services that appear on our pages. By law, we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website. We need your permission for all other types of cookies. You may, at any time, modify or withdraw your consent. In order to exercise this right, you can send us your request by email, and we will make the changes according to the request received. Also, a simple alternative is to simply delete all our website cookies from your browser.

The cookies used on our website are as follows:

Own cookies used by the Company
Cookie nameCookie category TypePurposeStrictly necessaryDurationSource domain
cf_ob_infofunctionalpersistentUsed to detect if the website is inaccessible, in case of maintenance of content updates – The cookie allows the website to present the visitor with a notice on the issue in question.Yes1 dayphysio-network.com/
cf_use_obfunctionalpersistentUsed to detect if the website is inaccessible, in case of maintenance of content updates – The cookie allows the website to present the visitor with a notice on the issue in question.Yes1 dayphysio-network.com/
CookieConsentfunctionalpersistentStores the user’s cookie consent state for the current domainYes365 daysphysio-network.com/
klaviyoOnsitepreferencespersistentThe cookie is used to manage the mailing list, if the visitor has subscribed to any newsletters or blog posts.No0 daysphysio-network.com/
__kla_idstatisticspersistentThis cookie is used to collect information on the visitor’s behavior. This information will be stored for internal use on the website – internal analytics is used to optimize the websites or to register if the visitor has subscribed to a newsletter.No729 daysphysio-network.com/
_at.hist.#statisticspersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThis to store the user’s usage history of the AddThis sharing widgetNo0 daysphysio-network.com/
_dc_gtm_UA-#statisticspersistentUsed by Google Tag Manager to control the loading of a Google Analytics script tag.No1 dayphysio-network.com/
_gastatisticspersistentRegisters a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.No729 daysphysio-network.com/
_gidstatisticspersistentRegisters a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.No1 dayphysio-network.com/
__atuvcmarketingpersistentUpdates the counter of a website’s social sharing features.No394 daysphysio-network.com/
__atuvsmarketingpersistentEnsures that the updated counter is displayed to the user if a page is shared with the social sharing service, AddThis.No1 dayphysio-network.com/
_at.cwwmarketingpersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThisNo0 daysphysio-network.com/
_fbpmarketingpersistentUsed by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.No89 daysphysio-network.com/
at-lojson-cache-#marketingpersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThisNo0 daysphysio-network.com/
at-randmarketingpersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThisNo0 daysphysio-network.com/
PAPVisitorIdmarketingpersistentRegisters how the user has reached the website to enable pay-out of referral commission fees to partners.No0 daysphysio-network.com/
PAPVisitorIdmarketingpersistentUsed for targeted ads and to document efficacy of each individual ad.No364 daysphysio-network.com/
sales_pvunclassifiedpersistent No7 daysphysio-network.com/

 

Cookies used by third parties
Cookie name Cookie categoryTypePurposeStrictly necessaryDurationSource domain
test_cookie

 

functionalpersistentUsed to check if the user’s browser supports cookies.Yes1 daydoubleclick.net
_GRECAPTCHA

 

functionalpersistentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.Yes179 daysgoogle.com
CONSENT

 

functionalpersistentUsed to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.Yes730 daysgoogle.com
rc::a

 

functionalpersistentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.Yes0 daysgoogle.com
rc::b

 

functionalsessionThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.Yes0 daysgoogle.com
rc::cfunctionalsessionThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.Yes0 daysgoogle.com
rc::d-15#

 

functionalpersistentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots.Yes0 daysgoogle.com
__cf_bm

 

functionalpersistentThis cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website.Yes1 dayvimeo.com
CONSENT

 

functionalpersistentUsed to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website.Yes730 daysyoutube.com
sessionPageNumbers

 

statisticssessionSets a unique ID for the session. This allows the website to obtain data on visitor behavior for statistical purposes.No0 dayse.issuu.com
sessionStartTime

 

statisticssessionDetermines when the visitor last visited the different subpages on the website, as well as sets a timestamp for when the session started.No0 dayse.issuu.com
_ga

 

statisticspersistentRegisters a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.No729 daysgiphy.com
_gat

 

statisticspersistentUsed by Google Analytics to throttle request rateNo1 day

 

giphy.com
_gid

 

statisticspersistentRegisters a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website.No1 daygiphy.com
collect

 

statisticssessionUsed to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor’s device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels.No0 daysgoogle-analytics.com
vuid

 

statisticspersistentCollects data on the user’s visits to the website, such as which pages have been read.No729 daysvimeo.com
bt2marketingpersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThis to keep a record of parts of the site that has been visited in order to recommend other parts of the siteNo255 daysaddthis.com
di2marketingpersistent No389 daysaddthis.com
loc

 

marketingpersistentGeolocation, which is used to help providers determine how users who share information with each other are geographically located (state level).No394 daysaddthis.com
mus

 

marketingpersistentSets an ID-string for the specific visitor. This is used to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behavior and facilitate the social media sharing function provided by Addthis.com.No389 daysaddthis.com
na_id

 

marketingpersistentUsed to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behaviour and facilitate the social sharing function provided by Addthis.com.No389 daysaddthis.com
ouid

 

marketingpersistentSets an ID-string for the specific visitor. This is used to recognize the visitor upon re-entry. This allows the website to register the visitor’s behaviour and facilitate the social media sharing function provided by Addthis.com.No389 daysaddthis.com
uid

 

marketingpersistentCreates a unique, machine-generated user ID. AddThis, which is owned by Clearspring Technologies, uses the user ID to make it possible for the user to share content across social networks and provide detailed statistics to various providers.No389 daysaddthis.com
um

 

marketingpersistentRegisters the user’s sharing of content via social media.No389 daysaddthis.com
uvc

 

marketingpersistentDetects how often the social sharing service, AddThis, encounters the same user.No394 daysaddthis.com
vc

 

marketingpersistentUsed by the social sharing platform AddThisNo389 daysaddthis.com
xtc

 

marketingpersistentRegisters the user’s sharing of content via social media.No394 daysaddthis.com
uuid2

 

marketingpersistentRegisters a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads.No89 daysadnxs.com
bkdc

 

marketingpersistentRegisters user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimizing ad display based on the user’s movement on websites that use the same ad network.No179 daysbluekai.com
bkpa

 

marketingpersistentPresents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.No179 daysbluekai.com
bku

 

marketingpersistentRegisters anonymized user data, such as IP address, geographical location, visited websites, and what ads the user has clicked, with the purpose of optimizing ad display based on the user’s movement on websites that use the same ad network.No179 daysbluekai.com
demdex

 

marketingpersistentVia a unique ID that is used for semantic content analysis, the user’s navigation on the website is registered and linked to offline data from surveys and similar registrations to display targeted ads.No179 daysdemdex.net
dpm

 

marketingpersistentSets a unique ID for the visitor, that allows third party advertisers to target the visitor with relevant advertisement. This pairing service is provided by third party advertisement hubs, which facilitates real-time bidding for advertisers.No179 daysdemdex.net
IDE

 

marketingpersistentUsed by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user’s actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser’s ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user.No389 daysdoubleclick.net
fr

 

marketingpersistentUsed by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.No89 daysfacebook.com
tr

 

marketingsessionUsed by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers.No0 daysfacebook.com
giphyPingbackId

 

marketingsessionUsed to track the visitor’s usage of GIFs – This serves for analytical and marketing purposes.No0 daysgiphy.com
ads/ga-audiences

 

marketingsessionUsed by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor’s online behavior across websites.No0 daysgoogle.com
www-claim-v2

 

marketingsessionUsed for sharing content onto the social platform Instagram – This functionality is used for gathering information on visitor preferences for marketing purposes.No0 daysinstagram.com
pt

 

marketingpersistentUsed to track the visitor across multiple devices including TV. This is done in order to re-target the visitor through multiple channels.No729 daysispot.tv
iutk

 

marketingpersistentRecognizes the user’s device and what Issuu documents have been read.No179 daysissuu.com
uuid

 

marketingpersistentCollects data on the user’s visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads.No392 daysmathtag.com
PAPVisitorId

 

marketingpersistentUsed for targeted ads and to document efficacy of each individual ad.No365 dayspostaffiliatepro.com
mc

 

marketingpersistentCollects data on the user’s visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads.No395 daysquantserve.com
_ssuma

 

marketingpersistentPresents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.No29 dayssitescout.com
ssi

 

marketingpersistentRegisters a unique ID that identifies a returning user’s device. The ID is used for targeted ads.No364 dayssitescout.com
WIDGET::local::assignments

 

marketingpersistentUsed by audio-platform SoundCloud to implement, measure and improve their embedded content/service on the website – The collection of data also includes visitors’ interaction with embedded content/service. This can be used for statistics or marketing purposes.No0 dayssoundcloud.com
sync-his

 

marketingpersistentSets a unique ID for the visitor, that allows third party advertisers to target the visitor with relevant advertisement. This pairing service is provided by third party advertisement hubs, which facilitates real-time bidding for advertisers.No364 daystidaltv.com/
tidal_ttid

 

marketingpersistentRegisters the ads provided by Videology that the user has seen and/or clicked. Used to generate a demographic profile of the user.No364 daystidaltv.com/
uid

 

marketingpersistentCollects anonymous data related to the user’s visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded, with the purpose of displaying targeted ads. 179 daysturn.com
matchaddthis

 

marketingpersistentPresents the user with relevant content and advertisement. The service is provided by third-party advertisement hubs, which facilitate real-time bidding for advertisers.No29 daysw55c.net
wfivefivec

 

marketingpersistentCollects data on the user’s visits to the website, such as what pages have been loaded. The registered data is used for targeted ads.No395 daysw55c.net
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

 

marketingpersistentTries to estimate the users’ bandwidth on pages with integrated YouTube videos.No179 daysyoutube.com
YSC

 

marketingsessionRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.No0 daysyoutube.com
yt.innertube::nextId

 

marketingpersistentRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.No0 daysyoutube.com
yt.innertube::requests

 

marketingpersistentRegisters a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen.No0 daysyoutube.com
ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY

 

marketingpersistentStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-cast-available

 

marketingsessionStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-cast-installed

 

marketingsessionStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-connected-devices

 

marketingpersistentStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-device-id

 

marketingpersistentStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-fast-check-period

 

marketingsessionStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-session-app

 

marketingsessionStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com
yt-remote-session-name

 

marketingsessionStores the user’s video player preferences using embedded YouTube videoNo0 daysyoutube.com

 

 

  1. Contact

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Cookies Policy or its implementation, you can contact us at the following email address: [email protected]